Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARIO MUNOZ

MARIO MUNOZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 16 (10 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 58.82 %
BORN : 09-23-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: Yayo
HEIGHT : 170cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
  ADAM LOPEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-02-19 - boardwalk hall, atlantic city, new jersey, USA
NC
4rd
1:12
  MOISES FLORES
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-10 - Expo Guadalajara Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
DRAW
4rd
  EDUARDO RAMIREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-10-14 - Estadio Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Apr, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Mar, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Feb, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT