Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUIS HINOJOSA

LUIS HINOJOSA
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 27 (17 KO's) 9 0
KO's : 47.22 %
BORN : 10-31-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: Barcelo
HEIGHT : 163cm

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
2:04
LAMONT ROACH JR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
TKO
4rd
CLAUDIO MARRERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-20 - Coney Island New York USA
KO
3rd
1:04
EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo, Catano
TKO
3rd
3:00
LUIS ROSA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-11-18 - Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
TKO
11rd
1:32
YONFREZ PAREJO
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-30 - Caracas, Venezuela
UD
11rd
ANGELO MUÑOZ
(VACANT) FEDELATIN BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-01 - Republica Dominica
UD
6rd
NORBELTO JIMENEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-02-26 - Cancha Club, San Martin de Porres, San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
UD
4rd
JUAN CARLOS PAYANO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-09-17 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Mar, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
10Nov, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
10Oct, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2014LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2014LACBANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2014LACBANTAMWEIGHT