Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LEON LAWSON III

LEON LAWSON III
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 14 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 46.67 %
BORN : 08-08-1999
AGE : 22
ALIAS: LETHAL
HEIGHT : 6'5"
REACH : 74.0\'\'

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
NATHANIEL GALLIMORE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-27 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis
KO
4rd
3:00
RAMAL AMANOV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-02-27 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles
KO
1rd
0:36
FRANCISCO JAVIER CASTRO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-02-15 - Bridgestone Arena, Nashville
KO
2rd
2:27
ALAN ZAVALA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-09-28 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
TDRAW
3rd
JOE HUGHES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-05-18 - Performance Arts Center, Dearborn
UD
6rd
BRANDON ADAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-24 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis
TKO
1rd
1:46
JUSTIN JOHNSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-07 - Eastern Michigan Convocation Center, Ypsilanti
KO
1rd
0:40
ROBERT ALEXANDER SEYAM
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-17 - Dort Federal Event Center, Flint