Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LAMON BREWSTER

LAMON BREWSTER
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 35 (30 KO's) 6 0
KO's: 73.17%
BORN: 06-04-1973
AGE: 47
ALIAS: Relentless
HEIGHT: 188cm
REACH: 196cm

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
ROBERT HELENIUS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-01-29 - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Germany
TKO
6rd
3:00
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-07-07 - Germany
TKO
5rd
3:00
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT
2004-04-10 - USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Jul, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2008NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2008NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2008NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2008NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT