Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KIRYL RELIKH

KIRYL RELIKH
COUNTRY : BLR
RECORD : 23 (19 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 76 %
BORN : 11-26-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: MAD BEE
HEIGHT : 5′ 9½″
REACH : 67½″

Relikh won the vacant world title defeating Rances Barthelemy by unanimous decision. He made his first defense against mandatory contender Eduard Troyanovsky. On April 27 he will make the second defense against undefeated Regis Prograis as part of the World Boxing Super Series.

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
1:36
REGIS PROGRAIS
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-27 - Louisiana, USA
UD
12rd
EDUARD TROYANOVSKY
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-07 - Arena, Yokohama
UD
12rd
RANCES BARTHELEMY
(VACANT) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-10 - San Antonio, Texas, USA
UD
12rd
RANCES BARTHELEMY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-19 - MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill Maryland
UD
12rd
RICKY BURNS
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-10 - Scotland
TKO
2rd
1:13
LAZARO SANTOS DE JESUS
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-09 - Gymnasium of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, Vratsa, Bulgaria

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jun, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2016I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jun, 2016I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1May, 2016I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2016I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2016I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2016I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2016I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Nov, 2015I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jul, 2015I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2015I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2015I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT