Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JUN QIU XIAO

JUN QIU XIAO
COUNTRY: CHN
RECORD: 20 (9 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 40.91%
BORN: 06-30-1990
AGE: 30
ALIAS: THE DRAGON
HEIGHT: 168cm
REACH: 170cm


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
NEHOMAR CERMENO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-17 - China
TKO
12rd
1:11
NEHOMAR CERMENO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-24 - China
UD
12rd
RAYMOND COMMEY
WBA INTERNATIONAL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-12 - Olympic Park Arena, Lu Zhou
TKO
11rd
2:00
AMOR BELAHDJ ALI
(VACANT) WBA INTERNATIONAL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-07 - Salle des Étoiles Monte Carlo, Monaco
KO
4rd
DIARH GABUTAN
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-11 - Yu Hang Gymnasium Hangzhou, China
UD
4rd
XU CONG LIANG
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-06-20 - EXPO Garden Hotel Kunming, China
TKO
4rd
SILVESTER LOPEZ
(VACANT) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-22 - Wenshan, China
KO
4rd
RUSLAN BERCHUK
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-08 - Expo Hall, China Pavilion, Expo Garden Kunming, China
KO
4rd
CAEM RASMANUDIN
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-16 - Nanyang City Gymnasium Nanyang, China
UD
12rd
JONATHAN BAAT
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-28 - Suining, China
UD
12rd
JASON COOPER
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-05 - City Hall Haikou, China
SD
4rd
LIZANDRO DE LOS SANTOS
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-16 - Yu Hang Gymnasium Hangzhou, China
UD
12rd
JILO MERLIN
(VACANT) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-09 - Hengyang, China
UD
4rd
JONEL ALIBIO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-06-08 - EXPO Garden Hotel Kunming, China
TD
4rd
JONATHAN BAAT
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-05-26 - Sangyo Hall Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
TKO
4rd
SAICHOL SITHTICHAI
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-02-15 - Wat Promthamnimit Chom Bueng, Thailand
TKO
1rd
HWI JONG KIM
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - Marina Bay Sands Hotel Singapore, Singapore
UD
4rd
JONATHAN BAAT
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-23 - Sangyo Hall Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
TKO
1rd
PHARKIN PHAKDEEPIN
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-06-16 - Kunming City Stadium Kunming, China
UD
4rd
BAYU GEDE PRABOW
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-05-05 -
UD
4rd
SHAK MAX
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-10-02 - Tianjin, China
UD
4rd
ADELI ASA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-09-08 - Pizhou, China
UD
4rd
NAM JOON LEE
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-06-30 - Pizhou, China

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10May, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Apr, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT