Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSEPH DIAZ

JOSEPH DIAZ
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 29 (15 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 11-23-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: JO JO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JAVIER FORTUNA
(INTERIM) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-08 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California
MD
12rd
JESUS CUADRO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-20 - Mexicali Mexico
TKO
7rd
2:07
FREDDY FONSECA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-04 - Las Vegas, USA
UD
10rd
CHARLES HUERTA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-02-09 - Indio, California
UD
12rd
JESUS M ROJAS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-11 - California, USA
UD
12rd
RAFAEL RIVERA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-16 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
UD
10rd
MANUEL AVILA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-06 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
9rd
ANDREW CANCIO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-09-16 - Arlington Texas USA
UD
9rd
RENE ALVARADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-10 - Sports Arena Los Angeles California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Mar, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
9May, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT