Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE SANTOS GONZALES

JOSE SANTOS GONZALES
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 22 (12 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 46.15 %
BORN : 09-27-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: EL TORITO

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
AZAT HOVHANNISYAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-07-08 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California
SD
10rd
MANNY ROBLES III
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-07 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
TKO
7rd
2:30
ZOLANI TETE
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-12 - Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
UD
12rd
MZUVUKILE MAGWACA
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-08-04 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa