Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE RIVERA

JOSE RIVERA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 3 (0 KO's) 7 2
BORN : 02-11-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: CHILLI

FIGHTS

UD
6rd
JONATHAN GONZALEZ ORTIZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-22 - Madison Square Garden WaMu Theater New York, New York, USA
UD
6rd
JONATHAN GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-21 - Madison Square Garden WaMu Theater New York
MD
6rd
ELTON DHARRY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-10-21 - Capitale New York New York
KO
8rd
2:50
DANIEL SANTOS
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2007-10-06 - United States
KO
10rd
2:00
TRAVIS SIMMS
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-01-06 - United States
UD
12rd
ALEJANDRO GARCIA
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-05-06 - United States
SD
12rd
LUIS COLLAZO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-04-02 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2006 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2006 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2006 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2006 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2006 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2006 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2006 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2006 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Aug, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2005WELTERWEIGHT