Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE LUIS VARELA

JOSE LUIS VARELA
COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 15 (7 KO's) 8 0
KO's : 30.43 %
BORN : 09-26-1978
AGE : 43
ALIAS: EL OLIMPICO
HEIGHT : 154cm
REACH : 161cm

FIGHTS

KO
4rd
ALEXIS DIAZ
MINIMUM
2016-06-04 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
UD
8rd
KENNY CANO
FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-19 - Estadio Francisco De Miranda La Victoria
KO
6rd
2:16
YUTAKA NIIDA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-03-01 - Japan
KO
1rd
2:28
ROMAN GONZALEZ
(VACANT) FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-05-12 - Casino Pharaohs Managua, Nicaragua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Dec, 2007MINIMUM
13Nov, 2007MINIMUM
13Oct, 2007MINIMUM
13Sep, 2007MINIMUM
13Aug, 2007MINIMUM
14Jul, 2007MINIMUM
14Jun, 2007MINIMUM
12May, 2007MINIMUM
12Apr, 2007MINIMUM
8Mar, 2007MINIMUM
12Feb, 2007MINIMUM
11Jan, 2007MINIMUM
11Dec, 2006MINIMUM
10Nov, 2006MINIMUM
10Oct, 2006MINIMUM
13Sep, 2006MINIMUM
14Aug, 2006MINIMUM
14Jul, 2006MINIMUM
9Jun, 2006MINIMUM
10Apr, 2006MINIMUM
10Mar, 2006MINIMUM
10Feb, 2006MINIMUM
15Jan, 2006MINIMUM
15Dec, 2005MINIMUM