Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE DE JESUS MACIAS

JOSE DE JESUS MACIAS
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 27 (13 KO's) 0 3
KO's : 43.33 %
BORN : 01-18-1992
AGE : 30
ALIAS: EL CHANGUITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 72½″

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
ANDRII VELIKOVSKYI

2021-07-31 - Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
TKO
5rd
0:27
STEVEN BUTLER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-01-29 - Hotel Holiday Inn, Cuernavaca
UD
10rd
KERMAN LEJARRAGA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Navarra Arena Pamplona omunidad Foral de Navarra
MD
8rd
COURTNEY PENNINGTON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-08 - Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton
UD
10rd
SOULEYMANE CISSOKHO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-07 - Dome de Paris-Palais des Sports, Paris XV
UD
8rd
MIKAEL ZEWSKI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-02-15 - Montreal Casino, Montreal
KO
2rd
0:25
FRANCISCO VILLANUEVA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Palenque de la Feria, Tepic
UD
8rd
GIOVANI SANTILLAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-22 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
10rd
ERICKSON LUBIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-01-30 - Seminole Casino Immokalee Florida
SD
10rd
ALEJANDRO BARRERA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-10 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
1:25
GABRIEL AGRAMON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-07-04 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo

4rd
JUAN CARLOS RAYGOSA

2015-03-20 - Palenque de la Feria, Tlaquepaque
UD
4rd
JOSE FRANCISCO ZUNIGA

2015-02-07 - Coliseo Olimpico de la UG, Guadalajara
UD
6rd
FERNANDO CASTAÑEDA
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-08-11 - Complejo Panamericano , Guadalajara
KO
2rd
2:19
OSCAR GONZALEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-05-26 - Auditorio Miguel Hidalgo, Tepatitlan
UD
4rd
JUAN CARLOS RAYGOSA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-12-02 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara
UD
4rd
AARON GARCIA

2011-08-27 - Auditorio Benito Juarez, Guadalajara