Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JORGE SANCHEZ

JORGE SANCHEZ
COUNTRY : PAN
RECORD : 19 (9 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 42.86 %
BORN : 10-20-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: EL BUFALO

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CESAR JUAREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-01 - Baja California, Mexico
KO
7rd
EDIXON PEREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-14 - Panama City, Panama
UD
8rd
MAIKOL BEAUMONT
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-09-21 - Panama City, Panama
UD
10rd
BRYAN DE GRACIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-17 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Oct, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Sep, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13May, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT