Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOHN RIEL CASIMERO

JOHN RIEL CASIMERO
COUNTRY : PHI
RECORD : 30 (21 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 61.76 %
BORN : 02-12-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: QUADRO ALAS
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS


0rd
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
WBA /wbo BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-13 - Carson, California
TKO
3rd
DUKE MICAH
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Uncasville CONNEcTIcut
TKO
3rd
ZOLANI TETE
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Arena Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands
KO
10rd
CESAR RAMIREZ
(INTERIM) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-23 - Manila, Metro Manila
KO
12rd
RICARDO ESPINOZA FRANCO
(INTERIM) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-19 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
TKO
6rd
KENYA YAMASHITA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-02-15 - SM City North EDSA Skydome , Quezon City, Metro Manila
TKO
2rd
JOSE PECH
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente, Tijuana, Baja California
UD
12rd
JONAS SULTAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-16 - Pinoy, Philippines
TKO
10rd
CHARLIE EDWARDS
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - O2 Arena, Greenwich, London
KO
4rd
AMNAT RUENROENG
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-24 - Diamond Court Beijing
UD
12rd
AMNAT RUENROENG
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-27 - Hua Mark Indoor Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
TKO
2rd
ARAMNDO SANTOS
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-13 - MEXICO
SD
12rd
PEDRO GUEVARA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-08-03 - Centro de Convenciones Mazatlan Sinaloa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jul, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2014FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2014FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2014FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2014FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2014FLYWEIGHT