Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOHN MICHAEL ZULUETA

JOHN MICHAEL ZULUETA
COUNTRY: PHI
RECORD: 11 (4 KO's) 0 2
KO's: 30.77%
BORN: 05-09-1995
AGE: 25
ALIAS: STRIKER
HEIGHT: 5′ 4″


FIGHTS

TD
4rd
MARK ANTHONY FLORIDA
(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-06 - Jurado Hall of the Philippine Marine Corp Barangay Fort Bonifac
UD
8rd
ARISTON ATON
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-29 - Gaisano City Mall Bacolod City Negros Occidental
UD
10rd
MIKE KINAADMAN
WBA MINIMUM
2018-10-27 - Gaisano City Mall Bacolod City Negros Occidental
SD
11rd
CRIS GANOZA
WBA MINIMUM
2018-06-29 - Gaisano City Mall Bacolod City Negros Occidental
TKO
6rd
BONJUN LOPEREZ
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Gaisano City Mall Bacolod City Negros Occidental
UD
6rd
ERNESTO ALERA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-19 - Barangay Granada Covered Court Bacolod City
MD
8rd
MIKO SACRO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-26 - Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena Makati City
UD
6rd
GERALD ALVAREZ
WBA MINIMUM
2017-05-08 - FL Dy Coliseum Cauayan City Isabela
TKO
1rd
JUN JUN RIMASOG
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-04 - San Jose Covered Court Barangay Hulo Mandaluyong City
TKO
2rd
JOHN ROBERT MANLIGAS
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-26 - Mandaluyong Gym Mandaluyong Sports Center Mandaluyong City
UD
6rd
MELVIN MANANGQUIL
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-29 - Strike Coliseum Bacoor Cavite
DRAW
4rd
MELVIN MANANGQUIL
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-06-09 - Manadaluyong Elementary School Barangay Poblacion
DRAW
4rd
MELVIN MANANGQUIL
WBA MINIMUM
2016-03-06 - Camp Juan Villamor Bangued Abra

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Sep, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT