Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOE JOYCE *

JOE JOYCE *
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 12 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 91.67 %
BORN : 09-19-1985
AGE : 35
ALIAS: JUGGERNAUT
HEIGHT : 6′ 6″
REACH : 80″


FIGHTS

KO
10rd
  DANIEL DUBOIS
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-27 - Church House Westminster London
TKO
3rd
  MICHAEL WALLISCH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-07-24 - BT Sport Studio Stratford London
UD
12rd
  BRYANT JENNINGS
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-13 - O2 Arena, Greenwich, U.K.
TKO
3rd
  ALEXANDER USTINOV
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-05-18 - Hertfordshire, U.K.
TKO
6rd
  BERMANE STIVERNE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-23 - London, U.K.
KO
1rd
  JOE HANKS
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-01 - Los Angeles, California, USA
KO
5rd
  LAGO KILADZE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-09-30 - Ontario, California
KO
1rd
1:54
  IVICA BACURIN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-14 - London United Kingdom
KO
2rd
2:36
  LENROY THOMAS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-04 - London United Kingdom
KO
1rd
0:38
  DONNIE PALMER
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - York Hall Bethnal Green
KO
1rd
3:06
  RUDOLF JOZIC
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-15 - London United Kingdom
TKO
8rd
2:35
  IAN JASON LEWISON
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-19 - Greenwich London United Kingdom

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jan, 2019CONHEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018CONHEAVYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT