Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOACHIM ALCINE

JOACHIM ALCINE
COUNTRY : HAI
RECORD : 35 (21 KO's) 7 2
KO's : 47.73 %
BORN : 03-25-1976
AGE : 45
ALIAS: Ti-Joa
HEIGHT : 179cm
REACH : 185cm

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
JERMELL CHARLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-30 - NRG Arena, Houston, Texas,
UD
8rd
JULIAN WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-21 - Brooklyn New York USA
MD
12rd
DAVID LEMIEUX
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-09 - Bell Centre Montreal Quebec
TKO
1rd
ALFREDO ANGULO
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-07-16 - California USA
KO
6rd
DANIEL SANTOS
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-07-11 - Canada
TKO
12rd
2:17
ALFONSO MOSQUERA
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-12-07 - Canada
UD
12rd
TRAVIS SIMMS
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-07-07 - United States
UD
12rd
JAVIER MAMANI
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2006-06-23 - Canada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Apr, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2007 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2007 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2007 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2007 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2007 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2007 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2007 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2007 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Apr, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2006OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2006OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2006OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2006OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2006OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2006OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2006NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2006NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2006NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2005NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2005LAC/NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2005LAC/NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2004LAC/NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2004LAC/NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2004LAC/NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2004LAC/NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2004LAC/NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT