Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JHACK TEPORA

JHACK TEPORA
COUNTRY : PHI
RECORD : 22 (17 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 77.27 %
BORN : 04-08-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: EL CAPITAN
HEIGHT : 168
REACH : 170


FIGHTS

KO
1rd
OSCAR ESCANDON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-20 - Ontario California USA
UD
10rd
JOSE LUIS GALLEGOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - California, USA
TKO
9rd
2:38
EDIVALDO ORTEGA
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-15 - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Nov, 2018 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2018 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Oct, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT