Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JEFF HORN

JEFF HORN
COUNTRY : AUS
RECORD : 10 (8 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 72.73 %
BORN : 02-03-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: The Hornet
HEIGHT : 175cm
REACH : 173cm

FIGHTS

TD
8rd
TIM TSZYU
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-25 - Queensland Country Bank Stadium Townsville Queensland
MD
10rd
MICHAEL ZERAFA
OCEANIA /wbo MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-17 - Victoria Australia
TKO
9rd
MICHAEL ZERAFA
OCEANIA /wbo MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - Bendigo Victoria Australia
UD
12rd
MANNY PACQUIAO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-01 - Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Queensland
KO
5rd
ROBSON ASSIS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-06 - Claudelands Arena, Hamilton, New Zealand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2019OCEANIAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jun, 2019OCEANIAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2019OCEANIAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2019OCEANIAMIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019OCEANIAMIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019OCEANIAMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jan, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2016PABAWELTERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2016PABAWELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2016PABAWELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2015PABAWELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015PABAWELTERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015PABA/PANAFWELTERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2015PABA/PANAFWELTERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2015PABA/PANAFWELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2015PABA/PANAFWELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2015PABA/PANAFWELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2015PABA/PANAFWELTERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2015PABAWELTERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2015PABAWELTERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2015PABAWELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2015PABAWELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014PABAWELTERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014PABAWELTERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2014PABAWELTERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2014PABAWELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2014PABAWELTERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2014PABAWELTERWEIGHT