Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAYSON VELEZ

JAYSON VELEZ
COUNTRY: PUR
RECORD: 23 (16 KO's) 0 1
KO's: 66.67%
BORN: 03-08-1988
AGE: 31
ALIAS: La Maravilla
HEIGHT: 174cm
REACH: 178cm

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
VICTOR TERRAZAS
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-16 - Juncos, Puerto Rico
UD
10rd
RYAN GARCIA
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-04 - Carson, California
SD
12rd
EVGENY GRADOVICH
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-29 - Omaha, Nebraska, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jul, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
9May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT