Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAMONTAY CLARK

JAMONTAY CLARK
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 15 (7 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 41.18 %
BORN : 09-29-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: THE QUIET ASSASSIN
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″
REACH : 80″

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
TERRELL GAUSHA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-03-12 - Uncasville, Connecticut
UD
8rd
ANTHONY LENK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-02-07 - PPL Center Allentown Pennsylvania
DRAW
10rd
SEBASTIAN FUNDORA
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota
UD
10rd
VERNON BROWN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill Maryland
UD
10rd
JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-23 - Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis
MD
8rd
DOMINIQUE DOLTON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-16 - Dort Federal Event Center Flint Michigan
UD
8rd
IVAN GOLUB
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-29 - Huntington Center Toledo Ohio
TD
7rd
GAKU TAKAHASHI
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-03-13 - Tunica Mississippi
UD
6rd
EDGAR ORTEGA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-06-03 - Bell Centre Montreal Quebec
TKO
6rd
ELVIN PEREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-02-08 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem Pennsylvania
TKO
2rd
JOE WILSON JR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-02 - Cincinnati Ohio
TKO
6rd
MARCO RAMIREZ REYES
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-10 - Ricoh Coliseum Toronto Ontario
UD
6rd
JONATHAN GARCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-05-21 - Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
4rd
RICK GRAHAM
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-03-05 - MGM Grand Marquee Ballroom Las Vegas Nevada
UD
4rd
DOMINIQUE FOSTER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-01-30 - 2300 Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
TKO
1rd
MATT MONTALVO
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-09-05 - Cincinnati Ohio
KO
1rd
MIGUEL RICO
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-05-01 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
3rd
LEE KREISHER
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-01-24 - Washington District of Columbia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT