Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

IVAN MATUTE

IVAN MATUTE
COUNTRY: VEN
RECORD: 13 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 84.62%
BORN: 04-28-1993
AGE: 27
ALIAS: E DEMOLEDOR


FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
NURSULTAN ZHANGABAYEN
(VACANT) WBA CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-23 - Almaty Kazakhstan
TKO
1rd
MIGUEL ANGEL MARTINEZ
WBA FEDELATIN WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-04 - Panama City, Panama
TKO
4rd
JAVIER MERCADO
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-22 - Panamá city, Panamá
TKO
1rd
EDWIN MOTA
WBA WELTERWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Maracay, Venezuela
KO
3rd
ADDIR SANCHEZ
WBA WELTERWEIGHT
2017-08-04 - panama City, Panama
TKO
2rd
JONATHAN ROJAS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-18 - Maracay, venezuela

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Sep, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15May, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2018LACWELTERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
15Jun, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2016WELTERWEIGHT