Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HUGO CENTENO JR

HUGO CENTENO JR
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 27 (14 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 51.85 %
BORN : 02-19-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: THE BOSS

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
2:52
KENNETH COUNCIL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Central Park Community Center, Broken Arrow
SD
10rd
JUAN MACIAS MONTIEL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-21 - Toyota Arena, Ontario
UD
10rd
WILLIE MONROE JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - Soboba Casino, San Jacinto
KO
2rd
0:55
JERMALL CHARLO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
KO
3rd
2:27
IMMANUWEL ALEEM
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-08-25 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
TD
3rd
3:00
RONALD MONTES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-10 - USC Galen Center, Los Angeles
TKO
10rd
1:06
MACIEJ SULECKI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-06-18 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago
UD
10rd
JOSUE OBANDO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-12-12 - AT&T Center, San Antonio
KO
5rd
2:20
JAMES DE LA ROSA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
NC
4rd
JULIAN WILLIAMS
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-11 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
KEANDRAE LEATHERWOOD
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-03-08 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
8rd
AYI BRUCE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-07-28 - HP Pavilion, San Jose
TKO
4rd
1:54
GERARDO CESAR PRIETO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-04-07 - Phoenix Club, Anaheim
UD
6rd
DAVID LOPEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-12-01 - Club Nokia, Los Angeles
UD
6rd
HECTOR OROZCO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-11-04 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
4rd
ALFREDO RIVERA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-09-17 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
KO
1rd
1:17
MARIO EVANGELISTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-04-01 - Marriott Hotel, Irvine