Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HABIB AHMED

HABIB AHMED
COUNTRY : GHA
RECORD : 27 (18 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 60 %
BORN : 08-23-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: WILD HURRICANE
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″
REACH : 74″

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
SEBASTIAN FUNDORA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - Arlington Texas
NC
3rd
ALANTEZ FOX
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-08-15 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
UD
8rd
JUAN DE ANGEL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
TKO
2rd
SUNDAY AJUWA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-25 - Federal Palace Hotel Victoria Island Lagos
TKO
6rd
GILBERTO RAMIREZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-02 - Bank of America Center Corpus Christi Texas
KO
4rd
FLASH ISSAKA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-01 - Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium Accra
TKO
11rd
PHILIP KOTEY
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-16 - Bukom Boxing Arena Accra
TKO
7rd
GEORGE AMUZU
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-30 - Seaward Fishing Park Achimota Accra
DRAW
8rd
GEORGE BAMSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-06-17 - Accra Sports Stadium Accra
TKO
2rd
KWESI TUTU
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-12-25 - Baba Yara Sports Stadium Kumasi
TKO
0rd
DAVID OKAI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-06-12 - Aborigenes Beach Resort Keta
TKO
5rd
1:11
OSAMANU ADAMA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-10-21 - Prison's Canteen, Accra

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION