Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GILBERTO GONZALEZ

GILBERTO GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 25 (21 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 11-17-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: EL FLACO
HEIGHT : 178cm


FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
RICARDO SANDOVAL
FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-15 - Plaza De Toros, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato
UD
10rd
ROMERO DUNO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-17 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Aug, 2001FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2001FLYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2001FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2001FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2001FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2001FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2001FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2001FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2000FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2000FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2000FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2000FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2000FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2000FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2000FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2000FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2000FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2000FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 1999FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8May, 2006FLYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2001FLYWEIGHT