Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR

GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBO-IBF CHAMPION
COUNTRY : AUS
RECORD : 20 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 06-14-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: FEROCIOUS
HEIGHT : 5′ 9½″
REACH : 68″

NEXT FIGHT

06-05-2022
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
ibf/wbc/wbo WORLD

GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR vs DEVIN HANEY

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
TEOFIMO LOPEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-26 - California

0rd
TEOFIMO LOPEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-03 - New York

0rd
TEOFIMO LOPEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-13 - Miami, Florida
SD
12rd
LEE SELBY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - London
SD
10rd
MICKEY BEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - New York
TKO
6rd
RICHARD PENA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-06 - Olympic Hall Galatsi, Athens
UD
8rd
REY PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
2rd
JR MAGBOO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-07-14 - Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur
KO
1rd
JOSE FORERO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-04 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut
TKO
9rd
KRAI SETTHAPHON
OCEANIA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Victoria, Australia
UD
12rd
BRANDON OGILVIE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Luna Park, Sydney
TD
4rd
3:00
ISSA NAMPEPECHE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-08 - Entertainment Centre, Sutherland
TKO
6rd
2:59
MICHAEL CORREA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-22 - Croatian Club, Punchbowl
UD
6rd
ROBERTO OYAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-08-17 - Croatian Club, Punchbowl
TKO
2rd
2:06
JAYSON MAC GURA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-05-18 - Croatian Club, Punchbowl

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Mar, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Sep, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
10Aug, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jul, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
8Mar, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
14Feb, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Dec, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2018OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
5Jan, 2018OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
5Nov, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
7Aug, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2017OCLIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
10Jan, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2016OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
10Sep, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Jul, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
12Jun, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Apr, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Mar, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
14Feb, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2015PABALIGHTWEIGHT