Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GARY O'SULLIVAN

GARY O'SULLIVAN
COUNTRY : IRL
RECORD : 21 (14 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 63.64 %
BORN : 07-14-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: SPIKE

NEXT FIGHT

05-28-2022
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
ERISLANDY LARA vs GARY O'SULLIVAN

FIGHTS

UD
6rd
NODAR ROBAKIDZE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-05-29 - Country hall - Sart Tilman, Liege
TKO
11rd
JAIME MUNGUIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-01-10 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
TKO
6rd
2:07
KHIARY GRAY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-03-16 - House of Blues, Boston

8rd
GABOR GORBICS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Royal Theatre, Castlebar
TKO
1rd
DAVID LEMIEUX
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-15 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
3rd
BERLIN ABREU
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-05-04 - Carson, California
TKO
7rd
ANTOINE DOUGLAS
NABA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-16 - Quebec, Canada
TD
3rd
3:00
RONALD MONTES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - House of Blues, Boston
UD
8rd
JAIME BARBOZA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-09-17 - Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion, Gilford
TD
7rd
CHRIS EUBANK JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - London United Kingdom
KO
2rd
DAVID TORIBIO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-10-10 - Lowell Memorial Auditorium, Lowell
KO
2rd
MELVIN BETANCOURT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-05-23 - Agganis Arena, Boston
TKO
3rd
2:20
MILTON NUNEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-03-14 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
2rd
2:14
LARRY SMITH
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-02-26 - Memorial Hall, Melrose
TKO
1rd
1:15
ANTHONY FITZGERALD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-11-15 - 3Arena, Dublin
MD
6rd
JOSE MEDINA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-06-05 - House of Blues, Boston
UD
12rd
BILLY JOE SAUNDERS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-07-20 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
TKO
3rd
2:17
TADAS JONKUS
MINIMUM
2013-05-03 - Carlton Hotel Tyrrelstown, Dublin

4rd
1:50
JIMMY LEBLANC
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-03-14 - Dorchester Armory, Dorchester

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Mar, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Sep, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Aug, 2018NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jun, 2018NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2018NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
6Apr, 2018NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
6Mar, 2018NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
9Feb, 2018NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2018NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2017NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
13Nov, 2017NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
13May, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Apr, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Feb, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jan, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Dec, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Aug, 2015NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jul, 2015NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2015NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT