Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GABRIEL CAMPILLO

GABRIEL CAMPILLO
COUNTRY : ESP
RECORD : 25 (12 KO's) 8 1
KO's : 35.29 %
BORN : 12-18-1978
AGE : 42
ALIAS: Chico Guapo/The Handsome Man
HEIGHT : 189cm
REACH : 193cm

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
  MARCUS BROWNE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-09-11 - Mashantucket Connecticut USA
SD
12rd
  BEIBUT SHUMENOV
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-01-29 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
MD
12rd
  BEIBUT SHUMENOV
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-08-15 - Astana, Kazakhstan
MD
12rd
  HUGO HERNAN GARAY
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-06-20 - Sunchales, Santa Fe, Argentina

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2009 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2009 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2009 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Sep, 2011LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2011OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2011OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2011OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2011OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2011OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2011OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2011OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2011OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2010OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2010OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2010OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2010OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2010OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2010OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2010OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2010LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2010LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2010LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2010LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2010LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2009LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT