Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FRANCISCO SANTANA

FRANCISCO SANTANA
COUNTRY :
RECORD : 22 (11 KO's) 4 1
KO's : 40.74 %
BORN : 05-14-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: Chia
HEIGHT : 178cm
REACH : 183cm

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
JOSESITO LOPEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
UD
10rd
JARRETT HURD
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-01-24 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York USA
UD
10rd
ABEL RAMOS
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
UD
10rd
EDDIE GOMEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-06-06 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
8rd
JERMELL CHARLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-10-06 - Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada,
DRAW
6rd
JULIAN WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-05-12 - Santa Ynez California USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jun, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
14May, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2015INTWELTERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2015INTWELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT