Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FERNANDO ANGULO

FERNANDO ANGULO
COUNTRY : ECU
RECORD : 29 (16 KO's) 10 0
KO's : 41.03 %
BORN : 12-07-1980
AGE : 40
ALIAS: La Fiera
HEIGHT : 168cm
REACH : 174cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
PEDRO VERDU
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-07 - Coliseo Mayor, Sucumbios, Ecuador
UD
10rd
DANIEL LOPEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-08-15 - Coliseo Ruminahui, Quito, Ecuador
TKO
9rd
PABLO CESAR CANO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-03-01 - World Trade Center, Naucalpan, Mexico
UD
10rd
MIGUEL LEONARDO CACERES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-02-15 - Polideportivo Mundial,Nogoya, Entre Rios, Argentina
SD
12rd
JUAN MANUEL BONNANI
(INTERIM) WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-01-18 - Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
UD
10rd
PATRICIO ANTONIO PEDRERO
FEDECENTRO LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-16 - Arena Maipú Casino Resort, Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
12rd
SILVERIO ORTIZ
(VACANT) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-05-01 - Poliforum Zamna, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
KO
3rd
1:22
EVER GARCIA HERNANDEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-03-20 - Bingo Premier, Caracas, Venezuela
UD
12rd
LEONARDO ZAPPAVIGNA
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-03-06 - Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage, California,USA
UD
7rd
AMETH DIAZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-09-05 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
UD
8rd
ANGES ADJAHO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-02-14 - BankAntlantic Center, Sunrise, Florida, USA
TKO
4rd
0:44
RANEE GANOY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-12-05 - Corousel Casino, Hammanskraal, Gauteng, South Africa
KO
3rd
DANIEL SOUSA SANTOS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-08-30 - Gimnasio de la Asunción, Isla Margarita, Venezuela
UD
10rd
DAMIAN FULLER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-11-23 - Staple Center, Los Angeles, California, USA
UD
10rd
PATRICK LOPEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-07-06 - Florida State Fairgrounds Hall, Tampa, Florida, USA
UD
12rd
JUAN DIAZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-11-04 - United States
TKO
2rd
1:40
REYNALDO ESQUIVIA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2005-12-17 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
TKO
5rd
2:00
MIGUEL ANGEL SUAREZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2005-10-15 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
TKO
2rd
1:31
EVERT MORENO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2005-05-28 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
UD
12rd
JORGE LUIS NORIEGA
FEDELATIN LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-05-28 - Bingo Avellaneda, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
TKO
4rd
2:39
SANTOS REBOLLEDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2004-12-13 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
SD
12rd
ELOY ROJAS
FEDECENTRO LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-08-25 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
TKO
10rd
AMETH DIAZ
FEDECENTRO LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-02-20 - Centro Comercial Morichal, Turmero,Venezuela
TKO
6rd
2:31
ANGEL GRANADOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2003-12-06 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
TKO
5rd
JOSE ZERPA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-10-27 - Gimnasio Don Jose Beracasa, Caracas, Venezuela
TKO
11rd
EDGAR ILARRAZA
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-05-23 - Hotel Tamanaco Internacional, Caracas, Venezuela
TKO
8rd
EDGAR ILARRAZA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2003-05-08 - Parque Nacional Unidas, Caracas, Venezuela
KO
8rd
ANGEL GRANADOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2002-09-23 - Caracas, Venezuela
TKO
11rd
ROBERT ROJAS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-07-08 - Gimnasio Jose Beracasa, Caracas, Venezuela
SD
10rd
HARRISON SUAREZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2002-02-02 - Turmero, Venezuela
SD
12rd
LINO PEREZ JR
FEDEBOL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-02-02 - Estadio Arocha, Charallave, Venezuela
TD
6rd
HUMBERTO TOLEDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2001-02-12 - Quito, Ecuador
SD
8rd
GABRIEL GANCHOSO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2000-10-27 - Quito, Ecuador
UD
6rd
JESUS ESPINOZA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2000-08-18 - Quito, Ecuador
TKO
3rd
LINO PEREZ JR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2000-08-15 - Turmero, Venezuela
UD
6rd
WALTER MOGRO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
1999-12-11 - Quito, Ecuador

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14May, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Apr, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Feb, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jan, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Dec, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Sep, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Aug, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jun, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15May, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jun, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
13Apr, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
14Mar, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
13Feb, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jul, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jun, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
14Apr, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
14Mar, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
14Feb, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jan, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
12Aug, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
11Apr, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2006LACLIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2006LACLIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2006LACLIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2005LACLIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2005LACLIGHTWEIGHT
3Oct, 2005LACLIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2005LACLIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2005LACLIGHTWEIGHT
4Jun, 2005LACLIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2005LACLIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2005LACLIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2005CACLIGHTWEIGHT
9Feb, 2005CACLIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2005CACLIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
15Sep, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
15Aug, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
15Jul, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
15Jun, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
15May, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
15Apr, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT
15Mar, 2004CACLIGHTWEIGHT