Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FELIX MACHADO

FELIX MACHADO
COUNTRY: VEN
RECORD: 26 (12 KO's) 13 1
KO's: 30%
BORN: 08-21-1972
AGE: 46
ALIAS: El Macho
HEIGHT: 170cm
REACH: 175cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ANSELMO MORENO
WBA FEDECENTRO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-05-05 - centro de convenciones atlapa, panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5May, 2000SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2000SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2000SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2000SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
12Apr, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
15Mar, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
15Feb, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jan, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2004BANTAMWEIGHT
11Nov, 2004BANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2004BANTAMWEIGHT
14Sep, 2004BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jun, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT