Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EVANDER HOLYFIELD

EVANDER HOLYFIELD
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 44 (29 KO's) 10 2
KO's : 51.79 %
BORN : 10-18-1962
AGE : 59
ALIAS: The Real Deal
HEIGHT : 189cm
REACH : 198cm

FIGHTS

MD
12rd
NIKOLAI VALUEV
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-12-20 - Switzerland
UD
12rd
FRES OQUENDO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-11-09 - Alamodome, San Antonio

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jan, 2001 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2000 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2000 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2000 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2000 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2000 HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Aug, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2000HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2000HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2000HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2000HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 1999HEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
14May, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT