Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ERICKSON LUBIN

ERICKSON LUBIN
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 22 (16 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 69.57 %
BORN : 10-01-1995
AGE : 25
ALIAS: THE HAMMER
HEIGHT : 5′ 9½
REACH : 74½″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
  TERRELL GAUSHA
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-18 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
UD
10rd
  NATHANIEL GALLIMORE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-25 - Pennsylvania USA
TKO
4rd
  ZAKARIA ATTOU
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - Texas, USA
TD
3rd
  ISHE SMITH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-02-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
TKO
4rd
  SILVERIO ORTIZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-27 - Don Haskins Center El Paso Texas
KO
1rd
  JERMELL CHARLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
TKO
4rd
  JORGE COTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-03-03 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
KO
2rd
  JUAN UBALDO CABRERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - USC Galen Center Los Angeles California
UD
8rd
  IVAN MONTERO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-15 - Legacy Arena Birmingham Alabama
TKO
3rd
  DANIEL SANDOVAL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-06-17 - UIC Pavilion Chicago Illinois
UD
10rd
  JOSE DE JESUS MACIAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-01-30 - Seminole Casino Immokalee Florida
KO
2rd
  ALEXIS CAMACHO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-27 - The Bomb Factory Dallas Texas
TKO
6rd
  ORLANDO LORA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-17 - Full Sail University Winter Park Florida
KO
1rd
  AYI BRUCE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-06-25 - Little Creek Casino Resort Shelton Washington
TKO
1rd
  KENNETH COUNCIL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-03-05 - MGM Grand Marquee Ballroom Las Vegas Nevada
UD
8rd
  MICHAEL FINNEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-02-05 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
UD
8rd
  NORBERTO GONZALEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-13 - CONSOL Energy Center Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
TD
1rd
  FRANCISCO JAVIER REZA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-08-07 - CONSOL Energy Center Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
  NOE BALANOS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-07-09 - American Airlines Arena Miami Florida
KO
2rd
  JOVAN RAMIREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-04-17 - Convention Center Monroeville Pennsylvania
TKO
3rd
  TIROBIO BALL
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-02-21 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem Pennsylvania
TD
1rd
  ROBERTO ACEVEDO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-02-06 - UIC Pavilion Chicago Illinois
KO
1rd
  LUIS SANTIAGO
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-01-02 - Target Center Minneapolis Minnesota
TKO
1rd
  ERIC DE JESUS
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-11-25 - BBt Center Sunrise Florida

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT