Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ERIBERTO GEJON

ERIBERTO GEJON
COUNTRY : PHI
RECORD : 25 (14 KO's) 5 1
KO's : 45.16 %
BORN : 08-22-1979
AGE : 42
ALIAS: YUKKA NICE GUY
HEIGHT : 166cm
REACH : 178cm

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
1:09
ROMAN GONZALEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2007-11-13 - Korakuen Hall , Tokyo, Japan
UD
12rd
YUTAKA NIIDA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-09-01 - Japan
TD
10rd
2:01
YUTAKA NIIDA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-09-25 - Japan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Feb, 2009MINIMUM
13Jan, 2009MINIMUM
12Dec, 2008MINIMUM
12Nov, 2008MINIMUM
11Jan, 2008MINIMUM
12Dec, 2007MINIMUM
12Nov, 2007MINIMUM
12Oct, 2007MINIMUM
12Sep, 2007MINIMUM
4Aug, 2007MINIMUM
5Jul, 2007MINIMUM
1Jun, 2007OCMINIMUM
1May, 2007OCMINIMUM
1Apr, 2007OCMINIMUM
1Mar, 2007OCMINIMUM
1Feb, 2007MINIMUM
1Jan, 2007MINIMUM
1Dec, 2006MINIMUM
1Nov, 2006MINIMUM
1Oct, 2006MINIMUM
1Sep, 2006MINIMUM
2Aug, 2006MINIMUM
2Jul, 2006MINIMUM
2Jun, 2006MINIMUM
2Apr, 2006MINIMUM
2Mar, 2006MINIMUM
2Feb, 2006MINIMUM
3Jan, 2006MINIMUM
3Dec, 2005MINIMUM
3Nov, 2005MINIMUM
3Oct, 2005MINIMUM
3Sep, 2005MINIMUM
2Jul, 2005MINIMUM
2Jun, 2005MINIMUM
2May, 2005MINIMUM
2Apr, 2005MINIMUM
1Mar, 2005MINIMUM
1Feb, 2005MINIMUM
1Jan, 2005MINIMUM
1Dec, 2004MINIMUM
1Nov, 2004MINIMUM
1Oct, 2004MINIMUM
1Sep, 2004MINIMUM
1Aug, 2004MINIMUM
1Jul, 2004MINIMUM
1Jun, 2004MINIMUM
1May, 2004MINIMUM
2Apr, 2004MINIMUM
2Mar, 2004MINIMUM
4Oct, 2003MINIMUM
6Aug, 2003MINIMUM
7Jul, 2003MINIMUM
8Apr, 2003MINIMUM