Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EDDIE GOMEZ

EDDIE GOMEZ
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 23 (13 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 56.52 %
BORN : 08-25-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: E-BOY
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 70½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
RASHIDI ELLIS
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-22 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
KO
2rd
1:55
SAUL CORRAL
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City
SD
10rd
ALEJANDRO BARRERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - Casino Del Sol, Tucson
KO
1rd
RASHIDI ELLIS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-15 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
10rd
JOHN KARL SOSA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-05-20 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TD
5rd
3:00
JONATHAN BATISTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-04-18 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
UD
10rd
JAMES WINCHESTER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
10rd
FRANCISCO SANTANA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-06-06 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
8rd
LUIS HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-04-27 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
6rd
LUIS HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-12-01 - Madison Square Garden, New York
SD
6rd
JOSEPH DE LOS SANTOS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-06-30 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
UD
6rd
DAVID LOPEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Scottrade Center, Saint Louis
TKO
1rd
2:00
MARCUS HALL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-08-19 - Paradise Theater, Bronx
TKO
1rd
2:06
JONEL TAPIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-07-15 - Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo, Catano
UD
6rd
ROBERTO LOPEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-04-08 - Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm
TKO
2rd
2:31
JOSE RAMON SANCHEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-02-04 - Coliseo Felix Mendez Acevedo, Lares