Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DRIAN FRANCISCO

DRIAN FRANCISCO
COUNTRY : PHI
RECORD : 28 (22 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 68.75 %
BORN : 11-09-1982
AGE : 38
ALIAS: Gintong Kamao
HEIGHT : 165cm
REACH : 165cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
EDIVALDO ORTEGA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-01-27 - Baja California, Mexico
UD
10rd
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-21 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
UD
12rd
TEPPARITH SINGWANCHA
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-01 - Benjamatheputid School, Petchaburi, Thailand
TKO
9rd
1:57
DUANGPETCH KOKIETGYM
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11-30 - Bueng Kan School, Bueng Kan, Nong Khai, Thailand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2011 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2011 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2010 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2010 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2010 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9May, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2010OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2010OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2010OC / INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1May, 2010OC / INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2010OC / INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2010OC / INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2010OC / INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2010INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2009INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2009INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2009INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2009INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2009INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2009INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2009FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2009FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2008FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2008FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2008FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2008FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2008FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2008FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2008FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2008FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2008FLYWEIGHT