Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DIEGO MAGDALENO

DIEGO MAGDALENO
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 28 (12 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 41.38 %
BORN : 10-27-1986
AGE : 34
ALIAS: Mr. Superb
HEIGHT : 168cm
REACH : 175cm

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
  ISAAC CRUZ GONZALEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
KO
7rd
  TEOFIMO LOPEZ
(VACANT) NABA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-02 - Frisco, Texas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jul, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT