Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DENTON DALEY

DENTON DALEY
COUNTRY : CAN
RECORD : 14 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 46.67 %
BORN : 03-17-1982
AGE : 39
ALIAS: DANGEROUS
HEIGHT : 188cm

FIGHTS

TKO
9rd
  MAKSIM VLASOV
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-07 - Saratov, Russia
TKO
4rd
3:00
  FELIPE ROMERO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-06-30 - Durango, Mexico
TKO
11rd
1:52
  YOURI KALENGA
(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-15 - CANADA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Oct, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
10May, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8May, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2014NABACRUISERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT