Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DEMETRIUS HOPKINS

DEMETRIUS HOPKINS
COUNTRY :
RECORD : 33 (13 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 35.14 %
BORN : 10-19-1980
AGE : 40
ALIAS: The Gladiator
HEIGHT : 178cm
REACH : 185cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JERMELL CHARLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-07 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California,

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Oct, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Sep, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jun, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Feb, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2005SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT