Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DEMETRIUS ANDRADE

DEMETRIUS ANDRADE
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 23 (16 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 69.57 %
BORN : 02-26-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: BOO BOO
HEIGHT : 185cm
REACH : 187cm


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
LIAM WILLIAMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-16 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida
TKO
9rd
LUKE KEELER
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-29 - Meridian at Island Gardens, Miami, Florida,
TKO
12rd
2:36
ARTUR AKAVOV
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
12rd
ALANTEZ FOX
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
SD
12rd
JACK CULCAY
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-11 - Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
TKO
12rd
1:38
WILLIE NELSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-06-11 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2017 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2017 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2017 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2017 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2017 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2017 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2017 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2017 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4May, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Apr, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Mar, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13May, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT