Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DAVID HAYE

DAVID HAYE
COUNTRY: GBR
RECORD: 26 (24 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 85.71%
BORN: 10-12-1980
AGE: 40
ALIAS: HAYEMAKER
HEIGHT: 191cm
REACH: 198cm

RESOLUTIONS

Notice of Mandatory Defense Payano vs McDonnell
01-26-2016
JUAN CARLOS PAYANO - JAMIE MCDONNELL
MATCHROOM BOXING
BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION
Notice of Mandatory Defense Juan Carlos Payano vs Jamie McDonnell

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
2:59
DERECK CHISORA
WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-13 - Upton Park, West Ham
UD
12rd
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA /IBF/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-02 - Germany
TKO
8rd
2:01
JOHN RUIZ
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-03 - M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
2:04
ENZO MACCARINELLI
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-03-08 - England
TKO
7rd
JEAN MARC MORMECK
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-11-10 - France

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2007 CRUISERWEIGHT