Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DARNELL WILSON

DARNELL WILSON
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 25 (21 KO's) 20 3
KO's: 43.75%
BORN: 09-21-1974
AGE: 45
ALIAS: Ding-A-Ling Man
HEIGHT: 178cm
REACH: 191cm

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
2:57
SERGEY KUZMIN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-08-26 - The Hangar Costa Mesa
UD
12rd
FIRAT ARSLAN
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-03 - Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Mar, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT