Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANNY PEREZ

DANNY PEREZ
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 34 (17 KO's) 8 0
KO's: 40.48%
BORN: 01-03-1977
AGE: 43
ALIAS: Dynamite
HEIGHT: 180cm
REACH: 178cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ERISLANDY LARA
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-04-01 - Las Vegas Nevada USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Sep, 2001WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2001WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2001WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2001WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2001WELTERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2001NABAWELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2001NABAWELTERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2001NABAWELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2001NABAWELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2000NABAWELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2000NABAWELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2000NABAWELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2000NABAWELTERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2000NABAWELTERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2003WELTERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2003WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2002WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2001WELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2001WELTERWEIGHT