Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANIEL SANTOS

DANIEL SANTOS
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 32 (23 KO's) 4 1
KO's : 62.16 %
BORN : 10-09-1975
AGE : 45
ALIAS: El Pillin
HEIGHT : 182cm
REACH : 188cm

FIGHTS

KO
6rd
JOACHIM ALCINE
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-07-11 - Canada
KO
8rd
2:50
JOSE RIVERA
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2007-10-06 - United States
TKO
6rd
1:47
GUILLERMO JONES
CHAMPIONSHIP
1999-09-03 - Balboa Civic Center, Panama City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2009 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2009 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2009 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2009 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2009 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2009 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2009 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2009 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2008 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Mar, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2008OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2008OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2008OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2008OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2007OCSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2002SUPER WELTERWEIGHT