Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANIEL RAMIREZ

DANIEL RAMIREZ
COUNTRY: DOM
RECORD: 28 (24 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 82.76%
BORN: 12-05-1993
AGE: 25
ALIAS: El Perro Bravo

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
CARLOS ZAMBRANO
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-28 - Peru
TKO
10rd
1:23
ERIC HUNTER
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-08 - Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
SD
4rd
NORBELTO JIMENEZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-18 - Multiuso, La Vega, Dominican Republic

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14May, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT