Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANIEL DIAZ

DANIEL DIAZ
COUNTRY : NCA
RECORD : 22 (15 KO's) 7 1
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 01-19-1980
AGE : 42
ALIAS: El General
HEIGHT : 174cm
REACH : 179cm

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
BRYAN DE GRACIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Gimnasio Los Naranjos Boquete Panama
TKO
1rd
MARK MAGSAYO
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-07 - IEC Convention Center Barangay Mabolo Cebu City Cebu
TD
11rd
3:00
KOKI KAMEDA
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-07 - Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Feb, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
15Nov, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Oct, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Sep, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Aug, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jul, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jun, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15May, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jan, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jun, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2007NABABANTAMWEIGHT