Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

COSME RIVERA

COSME RIVERA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 38 (26 KO's) 21 3
KO's : 41.94 %
BORN : 07-18-1976
AGE : 45
ALIAS: Chino
HEIGHT : 178cm
REACH : 178cm

FIGHTS


0rd
CARLOS CARLSON
MINIMUM
2022-02-18 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
UD
8rd
RODOLFO LOPEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-10 - Geishas Men Club, Culiacan
TD
1rd
3:00
SANJARBEK RAKHMANOV
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-08-28 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
TD
8rd
3:00
NAHIR ALBRIGHT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-05-28 - Palenque de la Feria Ganadera, Culiacan
TKO
4rd
2:10
ROBERTO VALENZUELA JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-01-30 - La Terraza Sport Bar, Agua Prieta
UD
8rd
MIGUEL MADUENO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-28 - Club Gallistico Corona, Guasave
UD
10rd
MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-13 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
4rd
2:07
DUNIS LINAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
7rd
BATYRZHAN JUKEMBAYEV
(VACANT) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-05 - Metropolis Montreal Quebec
UD
8rd
JOSE APODACA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-08-26 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TD
4rd
3:00
EMMANUEL DE JESUS
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-09 - Civic Center, Kissimmee
TD
1rd
3:00
LEVAN GHVAMICHAVA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-06-26 - Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton
TKO
9rd
2:59
SERGEY LIPINETS
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-03-13 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
UD
10rd
KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-09-20 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
TD
4rd
3:00
CHRIS VAN HEERDEN
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-02-06 - Florentine Gardens, Hollywood
TD
7rd
3:00
VICENTE MOSQUERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-28 - Civic Center, Kissimmee
UD
10rd
YORDENIS UGAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-12-06 - Civic Center Kissimmee Florida
UD
12rd
ANTONIO PITALUA
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-11-18 - Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
SD
12rd
ANTONIO PITALUA
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-09-09 - Vive Cuervo Salon, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
ERNESTO BERROSPE
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-05-07 - Parque Revolucion, Culiacan
MD
12rd
EURI GONZALEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-12-04 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami
UD
12rd
ROMAN SELIVERSTOV
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-10-24 - Urheilutalo, Helsinki
TKO
5rd
2:38
ALFREDO ANGULO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-02-14 - BankAtlantic Center, Sunrise
NC
8rd
2:00
RAUL PINZON
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-02-08 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami
UD
10rd
ANDRE BERTO
WELTERWEIGHT
2007-07-27 - City Center, Saratoga Springs
SD
12rd
JOEL JULIO
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-10-27 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami
UD
12rd
FELIX FLORES
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-06-02 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami
TKO
3rd
2:11
ZAB JUDAH
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-05-14 - United States
TKO
10rd
0:30
JAMES HARE
WELTERWEIGHT
2003-12-04 - Huddersfield Sports Centre, Huddersfield
UD
12rd
GOLDEN JOHNSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2002-07-27 - Scope Arena, Norfolk
UD
12rd
ARTURO MORUA
WELTERWEIGHT
2001-10-19 - Guadalajara
TKO
7rd
JUAN CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2000-09-01 - Culiacan
KO
9rd
GILBERT QUIROS
WELTERWEIGHT
1999-12-18 - Spotlight 29 Casino, Coachella
MD
12rd
RICKY QUILES
WELTERWEIGHT
1999-09-25 - Caesars Tahoe, Stateline
UD
10rd
ANTONIO PITALUA
WELTERWEIGHT
1999-03-06 - Mexico City

12rd
LUIS ALEJANDRO UGALDE
WELTERWEIGHT
1996-11-22 - Tijuana
TKO
1rd
VICTOR FLORES
WELTERWEIGHT
1996-05-20 - Tijuana

4rd
LUIS ALEJANDRO UGALDE
WELTERWEIGHT
1995-10-09 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Mar, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2003WELTERWEIGHT