Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CLAUDIO MARRERO

CLAUDIO MARRERO
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 24 (17 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 58.62 %
BORN : 03-06-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: THE MATRIX
HEIGHT : 5′ 6½″
REACH : 68″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
XAVIER MARTINEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-10-23 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
TD
8rd
KID GALAHAD
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-02-07 - Sheffield Yorkshire United Kingdom
UD
12rd
EDUARDO RAMIREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-28 - Texas USA
UD
12rd
TUGSTSOGT NYAMBAYAR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-01-25 - New York, USA
KO
1rd
JORGE LARA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-04-27 - El Paso Texas USA
KO
7rd
JESUS M ROJAS
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-15 - Las Vegas
KO
1rd
CARLOS ZAMBRANO
(INTERIM) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-29 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
TKO
4rd
LUIS HINOJOSA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-20 - Coney Island New York USA
UD
6rd
JONATHAN ARRELLANO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-26 - Honda Center Anaheim California USA
KO
3rd
RICO RAMOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Pearl Theater Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
8rd
ORLANDO RIZO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-02-19 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania USA
TKO
6rd
1:51
IRA TERRY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-21 - Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
TKO
2rd
FELIX PEREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-08-07 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania USA
UD
8rd
JOSE ANGEL BERANZA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-02-21 - Bethlehem Pennsylvania USA
UD
12rd
JESUS MARCELO ANDRES CUELLAR
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-22 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
TKO
4rd
MAURICIO MARTINEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-11-29 - BBt Center Sunrise Florida
TKO
3rd
JUAN JOSE BELTRAN
(VACANT) FEDELATIN FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-20 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood Florida
UD
10rd
EMMANUEL LUCERO
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-17 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood Florida
UD
9rd
GERARDO ZAYAS
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-01 - Westin Diplomat Resort Hollywood Florida
TKO
2rd
FRANCIS RUIZ
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-01-06 - Westin Diplomat Resort Hollywood Florida
TKO
3rd
CHARLES E JONES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-12-02 - Coliseum Greensboro North Carolina
TKO
2rd
AMBIORIX CIRIACO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-09-04 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
HIPOLITO RIVERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-04-22 - Miami-Dade County Fair Expo Miami Florida
UD
4rd
DAVID REYES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-03-03 - Casino Pharaohs Managua
TKO
1rd
JIN KELLY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-11-28 - Coliseo Pepe Mayen San Pedro de Macoris
KO
1rd
MIGUELO TAVAREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-11-19 - Sosua Bay Grand Casino Puerto Plata
TKO
1rd
DIONISIO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-10-15 - Polideportivo San Cristobal
TKO
1rd
JUNIOR RODRIQUEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-10-08 - La Vega
TKO
1rd
JUAN CARLOS ROSARIO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-09-17 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Jul, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Feb, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
8May, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2013LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2013LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2013LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012LAC/NABAFEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2012LAC/NABAFEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2012LAC/NABAFEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2012LAC/NABAFEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2012NABAFEATHERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2012NABAFEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2012NABAFEATHERWEIGHT