Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHRISTOPHER LOVEJOY

CHRISTOPHER LOVEJOY
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 19 (19 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 100 %
BORN : 11-16-1983
AGE : 38
ALIAS: PRETTY BOY
HEIGHT : 6′ 5″


FIGHTS

KO
2rd
MAHMOUD CHARR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-05-14 - Cologne

0rd
MARQUIS PIERCE
CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-26 - Bar La Oficina, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
2:48
BENJAMIN BURGOS
CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-23 - Bar La Oficina, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
0:50
JOSE A CARMONA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-17 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
1:22
DERRICK BIVINS
CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-10 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
2:59
ANTONIO DUBOSE
CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-20 - Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente, Tijuana
TD
1rd
3:00
WILFREDO GARRIGA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-13 - Bar La Oficina, Tijuana
KO
1rd
2:05
TITUS WILLIAMS
CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-01-19 - Tijuana
KO
1rd
1:51
DERRICK BIVINS
CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-13 - Rancho Grande Bar, Tijuana
TD
1rd
3:00
AUSTIN DULAY
CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-06 - AZTK Boxing Arena, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
0:43
JOSHUAH HERNANDEZ
CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-10 - AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
1:06
WILFREDO GARRIGA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-27 - AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana
KO
1rd
1:46
MARIO BRIONES
CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-20 - AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana
KO
1rd
0:42
ALBERTO MERCADO
CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-25 - AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
1:18
MIGUEL BELTRAN JR
CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-25 - Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Aug, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT