Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHRIS BYRD

CHRIS BYRD
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 41 (22 KO's) 5 1
KO's : 46.81 %
BORN : 08-14-1970
AGE : 50
ALIAS: Rapid Fire
HEIGHT : 187cm
REACH : 188cm

FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
1:52
  ALEXANDER POVETKIN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-10-26 - Messehalle, Erfurt
TKO
7rd
0:41
  WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-04-22 - Germany
UD
12rd
  FRES OQUENDO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-09-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
UD
12rd
  WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2000-10-14 - Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Sep, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2002USBAHEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2001USBAHEAVYWEIGHT