Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHRIS ARREOLA

CHRIS ARREOLA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 38 (33 KO's) 6 1
KO's : 73.33 %
BORN : 03-04-1981
AGE : 40
ALIAS: THE NIGHTMARE
HEIGHT : 6′ 3″
REACH : 76″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ANDY RUIZ JR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Carson, California
UD
12rd
ADAM KOWNACKI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-08-02 - New York USA
TKO
3rd
JEAN PIERRE AUGUSTIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
TD
6rd
MAURENZO SMITH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-11-30 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
TD
8rd
DEONTAY WILDER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-15 - Birmingham Alabama USA
DRAW
10rd
FRED KASSI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-07-14 - Don Haskins Center El Paso Texas
UD
8rd
CURTIS HARPER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-03-12 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario California
TKO
6rd
BERMANE STIVERNE
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-09 - USC Galen Center Los Angeles California
KO
1rd
SETH MITCHEL
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-06 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
12rd
BERMANE STIVERNE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-26 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario California
KO
1rd
ERIC MOLINA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-02-17 - American Bank Center Corpus Christi Texas
TKO
3rd
RAPHAEL BUTLER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-11-04 - Domo De La Feria Leon Guanajuato
TKO
7rd
KENDRICK RELEFORD
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-05-26 - Reno Events Center Reno Nevada
KO
1rd
JOEY ABELL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-01-27 - Pechanga Resort Casino Temecula California
UD
12rd
MANUEL QUEZADA
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-08-12 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario California
MD
12rd
TOMASZ ADAMEK
/wbo HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-23 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario California
TKO
4rd
BRIAN MINTO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-12-04 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
TD
10rd
VITALI KLITSCHKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-09-25 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
KO
4rd
JAMEEL MCCLINE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-04-10 - Mandalay Bay Hotel Casino Events Center Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
3rd
TRAVIS WALKER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-11-28 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Mar, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
10May, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT